Orienteers usually take their intermediate times (splits) at each control point, and compare them with other runners after the race in order to get an idea of how well they ran each leg of the course, or where they lost time.
Attackpoint makes it easy to compare splits in table or graphical formats.
Splits are for finished races. For upcoming stuff, see events
Use this page to browse to the race/course you have splits from.
You may need to add the race if it is not already listed.
Then you may enter your splits from the race, or claim them if event organizers have already uploaded e-punch results.
Dec 18, 2005 | QOC Riverbend | Red (5) |
Dec 11, 2005 | DVOA Nockamixon | Red (3) |
Dec 10, 2005 | Harry Moss Parl | Red (2) |
Dec 10, 2005 | WCOC - Sessions Woods C-Meet & Sprint | green (6) sprint (3) |
Dec 4, 2005 | DVOA FCE | Red (2) |
Dec 4, 2005 | GCO: Granite Bay | Red (1) |
Dec 4, 2005 | NEOC Club Champs | Blue (6) Green (1) Red (1) |
Dec 4, 2005 | Possum Trot IX | _____ (7) |
Dec 4, 2005 | QOC: Wheaton | Blue (4) Green (1) Red (1) |
Dec 3, 2005 | Kansas Orienteering Championships | Champs (1) |
Nov 27, 2005 | HVO Kannawauke Circle | Red (4) |
Nov 26, 2005 | NEOC - Mt. Tom | Red (12) |
Nov 26, 2005 | QOC: Balls Bluff Sprints | Final A (3) Heat A1 (2) |
Nov 26, 2005 | SLOC - Turkey O' - Score O' | 3-hour (1) |
Nov 20, 2005 | BAOC: Golden Goat | The Kid (1) Almaden Quicksilver (1) |
Nov 20, 2005 | Blue Hills Traverse | Traverse (12) |
Nov 20, 2005 | Susquehanna Stumble | Long (8) |
Nov 13, 2005 | Raid the Hammer | Advanced Course (1) |
Nov 13, 2005 | US Long Course Champs | Blue Long (20) Brown Long (56) Green X Long (63) Green Y Long (44) Red Long (49) |
Nov 12, 2005 | DVOA Fair Hill Classic | Blue 1 (32) Brown 1 (43) Green X 1 (64) Green Y 1 (41) Red 1 (72) |
Nov 11, 2005 | DVOA Fair Hill | Chapel Sprint (102) |
Nov 6, 2005 | BAOC: Club Champs Morgan Territory | Blue M21 (3) |
Nov 6, 2005 | HVO/DVOA Dual Meet | Red (6) |
Nov 6, 2005 | QOC: Pohick Bay | Blue (6) |
Nov 6, 2005 | Texoma | Day 2 Red (3) |
Nov 5, 2005 | GCO Rosmoor Bar | Yellow (1) |
Nov 5, 2005 | HVO Winding Hills | Red (2) |
Nov 5, 2005 | Texoma | Red (2) |
Oct 30, 2005 | BAOC: Monte Bello | Blue (2) |
Oct 30, 2005 | DVOA Wash. Xing | Red (7) |
Oct 30, 2005 | QOC: Bowie/Fran Uhler | Blue (7) |
Oct 30, 2005 | WCOC - US Team Fundraiser B-Meet & Sprint | Red (8) Sprint (7) |
Oct 29, 2005 | ALTOS Lake Claiborne | Red (1) |
Oct 23, 2005 | BAOC O in the Oaks III, Day 2 | Blue (4) |
Oct 23, 2005 | Mid Atlantic Champs-Nolde Park | Green (1) Red (10) |
Oct 23, 2005 | Northeast Sprint Championships | Sprint 1 (8) Sprint 2 (8) Sprint 3 (8) |
Oct 22, 2005 | BAOC O in the Oaks III, Day 1 | Blue (3) |
Oct 22, 2005 | HVO Bushy Ridge | Red (3) |
Oct 16, 2005 | Boulder Dash | Blue Day 2 (9) Green Day 2 (13) Red Day 2 (12) |
Oct 16, 2005 | Rock Bridge EcoMarch | Red (3) |
Oct 15, 2005 | Boulder Dash | Blue day 1 (9) Green Day 1 (11) Red Day 1 (10) |
Oct 10, 2005 | Manitoba Orienteering Championships | Course 6 (1) Course 7 (3) |
Oct 10, 2005 | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 2005 | Manitoba Champs (3) |
Oct 9, 2005 | DVOA Iron Hill | Red (6) |
Oct 9, 2005 | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 2005 | Course 6 (1) Day 2 - Course 7 (3) WCOC Day 2 Course 8 (4) |
Oct 8, 2005 | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 2005 | Day 1 - Course 7 (3) Sprint Course 2 (1) WCOC Day 1 Course 6 (1) WCOC Day 1 Course 8 (4) |
Oct 7, 2005 | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships 2005 | Sprint 3 (Friday) (6) |
Oct 2, 2005 | BC Champs | Day 2 Course 6 (2) |
Oct 2, 2005 | DVOA: FCN | Red (2) |
Oct 2, 2005 | Hudson Highlander X | _____ (22) |
Oct 2, 2005 | SLOC Back to Woods | Red (4) |
Oct 1, 2005 | BC Champs | Day 2 Course 6 (1) |
Sep 25, 2005 | DVOA-Warwick | Red (5) |
Sep 25, 2005 | NEOC Prospect Hill | Green (11) |
Sep 25, 2005 | QOC: McKeldin | Blue (1) |
Sep 25, 2005 | Trout Brook Valley WCOC Meet | Red (4) |
Sep 18, 2005 | DVOA Hickory Run | Red (1) |
Sep 18, 2005 | MNOC Nerstrand Big Woods | _____ (1) |
Sep 18, 2005 | NEOC - Gay City | Red (4) |
Sep 18, 2005 | NEOC - Great Brook Farm | Green (4) |
Sep 18, 2005 | QOC: Lake Accotink | Green (6) |
Sep 17, 2005 | BAOC Shell Ridge | Blue (3) |
Sep 17, 2005 | HVO Ringwood | Red (2) |
Sep 17, 2005 | WCOC Ansonia | Red (6) Sprint (4) |
Sep 11, 2005 | BAOC: Coyote Hills Regional Park (1) | |
Sep 11, 2005 | Alaska O-Festival Day 2 | Red (6) |
Sep 11, 2005 | UNO Camping Weekend | THE MEGA (30) |
Sep 10, 2005 | Alaska O-Festival Day 1 | Red (6) |
Sep 10, 2005 | UNO Camping Weekend: Sprint Finals | Round 1 Short (41) |
Sep 10, 2005 | UNO Camping Weekend: Sprint Finals | Round 1 Men's Heat 1&2 (37) Round 2 Men's Heat 1&2 (37) Round 2 Short Course (40) Round 3 - The Finals! (71) |
Sep 4, 2005 | DVOA Long Champs | Blue (7) Green (1) Red (1) |
Aug 31, 2005 | Alaska: Dan's Bog Wallow | Red (4) |
Aug 31, 2005 | Calgary Bowmont Park | Long (2) |
Aug 31, 2005 | NEOC Regis College | Sprint (5) |
Aug 28, 2005 | 98 Troll Cup | Orange 1 (1) |
Aug 28, 2005 | US Champs, Day 2 | Green X (5) Green Y (7) Red X (1) Red Y (6) |
Aug 27, 2005 | QOC: Summer Short Series Fountainhead | Sprint #1 (2) Sprint #2 (2) |
Aug 27, 2005 | US Champs, Day 1 | Blue (10) Green X (4) Green Y (7) Red X (1) Red Y (8) |
Aug 27, 2005 | US Champs, Day 2 | Blue (10) |
Aug 25, 2005 | Backbana | Janne's backbana in Uppsala (72) |
Aug 25, 2005 | OOC Kanata Lakes | sprint (4) |
Aug 25, 2005 | PNWOF Relays | Leg 1 (1) Leg 3 (Green) (6) |
Aug 24, 2005 | MNOC Summer Sprint | Long (2) Short (1) |
Aug 24, 2005 | PNWOF | Sprint 1 (Long) (11) Sprint 2 (7) |
Aug 24, 2005 | PNWOF: Arnold Ice Cave | Blue (4) Green (7) Red (4) |
Aug 21, 2005 | Wester States Champs: Day 2 | Blue (7) Green (2) Red (5) |
Aug 20, 2005 | Great Mt Rogaine | 6 hour (1) |
Aug 20, 2005 | Western States Champs | Blue (7) Green (2) Red (5) |
Aug 14, 2005 | BAOC: Big Basin | Blue (3) |
Aug 14, 2005 | DVOA FCE | Blue (5) |
Aug 10, 2005 | BAOC Sprint, Bayfront Park | Sprint (4) |
Aug 7, 2005 | Colorado 5-Day: Day 3 | Blue (11) Green (5) Red (9) |
Aug 6, 2005 | Colorado 5-Day: US Relay Champs | Brown (5) Green (8) Orange (2) Red (3) |
Aug 5, 2005 | Colorado 5-Day: Day 2 | blue (9) Green (5) Red (7) |
Aug 5, 2005 | Colorado 5-Day: US Night-O Champs | Blue (5) Green (2) Red (7) |
Aug 5, 2005 | Scottish 6-days 2005 | M55L (1) |
Aug 4, 2005 | Colorado 5-day Day 1 | Blue (9) Red (8) |
Aug 4, 2005 | Scottish 6-days 2005 | M55L (1) |
Aug 3, 2005 | Colorado 5-Day | Green Day 1 (4) Prologue (Attack Badger Sprint) (17) The Chase (15) |
Aug 3, 2005 | Scottish 6-days 2005 | M55L (1) |
Aug 2, 2005 | Scottish 6-days 2005 | M55L (1) |
Aug 1, 2005 | Scottish 6-days 2005 | M55L (1) |
Jul 31, 2005 | BAOC Dimond Park | Urban Goat (4) |
Jul 31, 2005 | Scottish 6-days 2005 | M55L (1) |
Jul 30, 2005 | World Masters Games | M50A+M40B (1) |
Jul 29, 2005 | World Masters Games | Model 3 (1) |
Jul 27, 2005 | BAOC Sprint, Anthony Chabot | Sprint (4) |
Jul 24, 2005 | DVOA VF Mt. Misery | green (1) Red (17) |
Jul 21, 2005 | Barebones Day 3 | Course 10 (2) Course 5 (1) |
Jul 20, 2005 | Barebones Day 2 | Course 10 (2) Course 5 (1) |
Jul 19, 2005 | Barebones Day 1 | Course 10 (2) Course 5 (1) |
Jul 17, 2005 | BAOC: Joaquin Miller | Blue (3) |
Jul 17, 2005 | Canadian Champs | Classic Day 2, Course 10 (6) Classic Day 2: Course 9 (1) |
Jul 17, 2005 | COC Classic :Day 2 | Course 6 (1) |
Jul 17, 2005 | UNO Ahern State Park | Sprint 1 (7) Sprint 2 (6) |
Jul 16, 2005 | Canadian Champs | Classic Day 1: Course 9 (2) |
Jul 16, 2005 | Canadian Champs: Classic day 1 | Course 10 (5) Course 6 (1) |
Jul 15, 2005 | Canadian Champs | Middle Distance Course 9 (2) Short - Course 10 (6) |
Jul 15, 2005 | COC Short | Course 6 (1) |
Jul 13, 2005 | Alaska: Tom's Orienteering | Red (6) |
Jul 10, 2005 | BAOC China Camp | Blue (5) |
Jul 10, 2005 | DVOA FCN | Blue (4) |
Jul 5, 2005 | McKenzie Lake | 10K (2) |
Jul 3, 2005 | DVOA Independence O Day | SPRINT/Stage 1 (18) SPRINT/Stage 2 (20) SPRINT/Stage 3 (9) |
Jun 30, 2005 | NEOC: Needham Town Forest | Sprint (7) |
Jun 29, 2005 | SDO Balboa Prak | Memory (1) |
Jun 25, 2005 | BAOC-GCO: Burton Creek | Blue (3) Brown (1) |
Jun 25, 2005 | Nav-Stock | Short-Advanced (2) Sprint (2) |
Jun 25, 2005 | SDO Mt. Laguna | Long (1) |
Jun 22, 2005 | Alaska: Snyder-O | Red (6) |
Jun 22, 2005 | FWOC Grand Prix #4 - Mt. Laurie | Long (4) |
Jun 21, 2005 | NEOC Houghton's Pond | Sprint (2) |
Jun 19, 2005 | LAOC Mt Pinos | Blue (2) |
Jun 18, 2005 | HVO Blue Mtn: Sprint (5) | |
Jun 18, 2005 | HVO Blue Mtn. | Blue (5) Red (2) |
Jun 18, 2005 | Jukola 2005 | Leg 4 (211) (1) |
Jun 18, 2005 | QOC: SSS Claude Moore | General (2) |
Jun 18, 2005 | UNO Meet at Fox Forest | Blue (4) |
Jun 15, 2005 | Alaska: Eric and Jill's Meet | Red (4) |
Jun 12, 2005 | DVOA FCW | Blue (4) |
Jun 12, 2005 | DVOA FCW | Green (3) Red (2) |
Jun 12, 2005 | HVO South Mountain Reservation | Red (1) |
Jun 12, 2005 | Neoc Houghton's Pond | Motala (1) |
Jun 12, 2005 | Sprint at Ratlum Mountain | Chase (8) Prologue (8) |
Jun 11, 2005 | UNO Burns Farm | Red (3) |
Jun 8, 2005 | FWOC Grand Prix #3 - Edworthy Park | Long (1) |
Jun 5, 2005 | BAOC: Berkeley Sprint | Chase (2) Prologue (2) |
Jun 5, 2005 | DVOA: Pakim Pond | Blue (5) |
Jun 5, 2005 | HVO | Westmoreland (5) |
Jun 5, 2005 | NEOC Nobscot | Red (2) |
Jun 5, 2005 | QOC | The "Beverage of Your Choice" Chase (8) |
Jun 4, 2005 | WCOC-Stamford: Sprint (4) | |
Jun 4, 2005 | FWOC Fish Creek B Meet | Short Advanced (2) |
Jun 4, 2005 | NEOC Gay City | Red (4) Spring (1) |
Jun 2, 2005 | SLOC St. Francios | Red (1) |
Jun 1, 2005 | FWOC Fish Creek Long Course (4) | |
Jun 1, 2005 | Alaska: Dan & Anne's Orienteering | Red (4) |
May 30, 2005 | DVOA-Team Fundraiser | Sprint 1 (26) sprint 2 (28) |
May 29, 2005 | DVOA-Stuckey Pond | Blue (12) Green (4) Red (10) |
May 25, 2005 | Alaska: Paul and Sherry's O-vent | Red (2) |
May 25, 2005 | FWOC Grand Prix #2 - Nose Hill | Long (1) |
May 23, 2005 | Sage Stomp | Course 7 Sprint (5) Course 8 - Sprint (2) |
May 22, 2005 | CROC Catherine Creek | Red (3) |
May 22, 2005 | DVOA French Creek East | Blue (8) Green (2) Red (2) |
May 22, 2005 | HVO Moneyhole | Red (1) |
May 22, 2005 | NEOC Wolf Den | Green (13) |
May 22, 2005 | Ottawa Interclub A Meet and Sprint Champs | Course 6 (1) |
May 22, 2005 | Ottawa interclub champs | Course 5 (1) |
May 22, 2005 | Sage Stomp | Course 7 Classic (3) Course 8 - Long (2) |
May 21, 2005 | CSU Pine Hill | Advanced (3) |
May 21, 2005 | DVOA Green Lane | Reverse Sprint (9) Sprint (12) |
May 21, 2005 | MNOC Lake Maria | Sprint (4) |
May 21, 2005 | ORCA Willamette Park | _____ (2) |
May 21, 2005 | Ottawa Sprint Champs | Sprint 1-Women (1) Women- Sprint 2 (1) |
May 21, 2005 | Sage Stomp | Course 7 Medium Distance (3) Course 8 - Middle (2) |
May 18, 2005 | CSU Stonehurst | Advanced (5) |
May 15, 2005 | EMPO Five Rivers Meet | Sprint 1 (4) Sprint 2 (4) |
May 15, 2005 | Gator Cup | Day 2 Course 8 (4) Sprint (3) |
May 15, 2005 | NEOC Hale Reservation | Advanced (4) Sprint (4) |
May 15, 2005 | WCOC Ansonia Meet | Red (4) |
May 14, 2005 | BAOC Briones | Blue (4) |
May 14, 2005 | DVOA Daniel Boone | Green (5) Red (2) |
May 14, 2005 | Gator Cup | Day 1 Course 8 (4) |
May 14, 2005 | unkown race | Race till you throw up. (1) |
May 14, 2005 | WCOC Derby Meet | Red (7) Sprint (7) |
May 11, 2005 | CSU Peters Hill | Advanced (7) |
May 8, 2005 | DVOA FCC | Red (7) |
May 8, 2005 | Mount Dufferin C-meet | Course 3 (3) |
May 8, 2005 | NEOC Lincoln Woods | Red (4) |
May 8, 2005 | OOC meet | Long advanced (1) |
May 7, 2005 | Hoyt Arboretum | Advanced (5) |
May 7, 2005 | HVO Clear Lake Scout Res. | Red (2) Sprint (3) |
May 7, 2005 | MNOC Afton | RED (1) |
May 7, 2005 | NEOC Breakheart Reservation | Red (2) |
May 4, 2005 | FWOC Nose Hill Berkley | Long (1) |
May 1, 2005 | LRL Regionale Ohlsbach (1) | |
May 1, 2005 | DVOA French Creek West | Brown (1) |
May 1, 2005 | Mt. Laurie - FWOC club champs re-run | Course 3 long (5) |
May 1, 2005 | West Point Day 2 | Blue (13) Green X (3) Green Y (4) Red Y (17) |
Apr 30, 2005 | DVOA Illick's Mill | Advanced (1) |
Apr 30, 2005 | West Point | Sprint (17) |
Apr 30, 2005 | West Point Day 1 | blue (13) Brown (2) Green X (3) Green Y Day 1 (4) Red X (1) Red Y (16) |
Apr 30, 2005 | West Point day 2 | Brown (2) |
Apr 24, 2005 | Valleyview C meet - course 3 (3) | |
Apr 24, 2005 | DVOA Mt Joy | Blue (7) Green (5) |
Apr 24, 2005 | Spring Lake (BAOC) | Sprint (2) |
Apr 23, 2005 | CSU Mystic River | Advanced (2) |
Apr 20, 2005 | Pine Hill | Advanced (6) |
Apr 17, 2005 | 2 Bayerncuplauf | H21K (1) |
Apr 17, 2005 | BAOC: Joe Grant | Blue (4) |
Apr 17, 2005 | College Woods | Red (6) |
Apr 17, 2005 | DVOA Hawk Mountain | Green (2) Red (4) |
Apr 17, 2005 | Mtn Biking Race | Paris to Ancaster (1) |
Apr 17, 2005 | QOC: Patuxent River park | Blue (6) |
Apr 17, 2005 | SLOC Emmennegger | Test Loop (7) |
Apr 17, 2005 | SLOC Rockwoods Range | Red (1) |
Apr 17, 2005 | SLOC: Great Forest Park | Blue (2) |
Apr 17, 2005 | UNO College Woods | Red (1) |
Apr 17, 2005 | WCOC Macedonia Meet | Blue (8) |
Apr 16, 2005 | SLOC Cliff Cave Park | Red (1) |
Apr 16, 2005 | SLOC Forest Park Relay | A (1) |
Apr 16, 2005 | SLOC: Great Forest Park | Blue (2) |
Apr 14, 2005 | CSU Franklin Park | Sprint (4) |
Apr 10, 2005 | Billygoat Run | 27th Annual (31) |
Apr 10, 2005 | DVOA Ridley Creek | Green (4) |
Apr 10, 2005 | Mt Laurie Training | Classic (4) |
Apr 9, 2005 | June Norcross Webster | Green (1) |
Apr 9, 2005 | NTOA: Tyler State Park | Red (1) |
Apr 3, 2005 | Flying Pig IX: Classic Distance | Blue (21) Red (16) |
Apr 3, 2005 | WCOC Sessions Woods | Red (5) Sprint (4) |
Apr 2, 2005 | Flying Pig IX: U.S. Short Course Championship | Blue (24) Red (12) |
Apr 1, 2005 | Flying Pig IX | Sprint (34) |
Mar 28, 2005 | 3 days of Alsace | Etape 3 (B) (2) |
Mar 27, 2005 | 3 days of Alsace | Etape 2 (B) (2) |
Mar 26, 2005 | 3 days of Alsace | Etape 1 (2) |
Mar 26, 2005 | DVOA Brandywine Creek | Brown (1) |
Mar 26, 2005 | DVOA Brandywyne | Red (11) |
Mar 26, 2005 | WCOC Sprints | Course "A" (12) Course "B" (13) |
Mar 20, 2005 | BAOC: Sunol | Blue (3) |
Mar 20, 2005 | QOC: Prince William Forest, VA | Blue (3) |
Mar 20, 2005 | Sid Richardson | Red Day 2 (3) |
Mar 19, 2005 | Sid Richardson | Red Day 1 (3) |
Mar 13, 2005 | DVOA-Hibernia | Blue (2) |
Mar 13, 2005 | HVO Pit Orienteering World Record | Blue (3) Green (1) |
Mar 13, 2005 | Sebago Sprint | _____ (4) |
Mar 12, 2005 | ORCA | Minto Brown (2) |
Mar 6, 2005 | BAOC Sprint Champs, Point Pinole | Chase (5) Prologue (4) |
Mar 6, 2005 | QOC: Westmoreland, VA | Blue (2) |
Mar 5, 2005 | DVOA Sprints | Curly (1) (21) Larry (2) (21) Moe (3) (21) |
Feb 27, 2005 | GVOC Sprint-O | Long Advanced (1) Long Advanced Part 2 (1) |
Feb 26, 2005 | COC | Fort Steilacoom WIOL Championship (1) |
Feb 26, 2005 | Kortelopet | Kortie (1) |
Feb 20, 2005 | QOC: Riverbend | Green (3) |
Feb 20, 2005 | Texas: Interscholastics A meet | Blue Day 2 (6) |
Feb 19, 2005 | Bald Hill (1) | |
Feb 19, 2005 | Texas Interscholastics A meet | Blue Day 1 (5) |
Feb 13, 2005 | QOC: Great Falls, MD | Blue (5) |
Feb 6, 2005 | QOC: Little Bennett | Blue (2) Red (1) |
Jan 30, 2005 | BAOC Indian Valley | Red (4) |
Jan 30, 2005 | WCOC Winter Meeting | Munnisunk Woods (3) |
Jan 23, 2005 | BAOC: Burton Creek Ski-O 2005 | Blue (1) |
Jan 17, 2005 | US Team Fundraiser | Sprint (26) |
Jan 16, 2005 | Annual Desert O-fest | Blue 2 (2) Red-2 (1) |
Jan 16, 2005 | BAOC: Las Trampas 2005 | Blue (1) |
Jan 16, 2005 | US Team Fundraiser | Blue (14) Green (3) Red (11) |
Jan 15, 2005 | Annual Desert O-fest | Blue 1 (1) Blue Night (2) Red-1 (1) Red-Night (1) |
Jan 15, 2005 | US Team Fundraiser | F21 WRE (4) Green (3) M21 WRE (17) Red M (6) |
Jan 9, 2005 | QOC Greenbelt Motala | Blue (4) |
Jan 1, 2005 | Dontgetlost Adventure Running | Winter Rally 6000 (36) |
Jan 1, 2005 | GHO Canada GHO | Escarpment Rally (31) |