Trekking @ Kirkkonummi with Mikko & Liisa, rogaining event that was part of our long training session.
We were walking little less than 9 hours.
Event was planned for 12 hours but we were in a hurry to get our asses to Vuosaari for kayaking. Easy walk as Mikko had a race on Sunday at Estonia and Liisa went to alps for 8 days of cycling.
Results, pretty much as I expected, ultra-runners at the top and adventure teams who were taking this more serious than we did followed the leader.
1. Ruohonen (Jouni Nurminen ja Juha Prittinen) 116p.
2. Team Penalty Adventure (Juha Lehtonen) 111p.
3. Lupus Extreme 1 (Janne Snellman ja Juha Päivärinta) 97p.
4. Lupus Extreme 3 (Outi Seppä ja Janne Hietala) 92p.
4. Endurance (Tommi Nietosjärvi) 92p.
6. Luistelijat (Pekka Pajunen ja Mikko Nieminen) 83p.
7. Lupus Extreme 2 (Anu ja Reijo Roininen) 79p.
7. ScandinavianOutdoorStore.com (Riitta Siltanen) 79p.
9. Orange Team Hayabusa (Merja Ylihärsilä ja Tomi Mäkelä) 78p.
10. Peräkylän Ponnistus (Johanna Hakala-Kähäri ja Marja Rantanen) 69p.
11. Piriset (Sanna ja Jussi Pirinen) 59p.
12. Lahnuksen metäilijät (Tuomo Sihvo ja Tero Jukola) 55p.
13. Team Ulkoilun Maailma/ Navigreen Oy (Liisa Paakkanen, Mikko Kolehmainen ja Tuomas Sovijärvi) 53p.
14. Team-STS (Saija Okker, Sampo Virtanen ja Tuomas Okker) 50p.
15. Team Duro (Tuomas Maisala) 48p.
16. Team Rämpijät (Kimmo Pirttioja ja Antti Pietilä) 48p.
17. Hyväri (Mikko Hyväri ja Mika Rantala ) 46p. PYÖRÄ
18. Team Teemu (Teemu Toiviainen) 45p.
19. Kuiskaaja rajalla (Ronnia Karlqvist ja Andres Wallin) 43p. 11.20
19. Team Lassila (Sanna ja Ilkka Lassila) 43p. 11.20
21. Hipe (Hille ja Pekka Syväterä) 43p. 11.42
22. Kolmoset (Tuula Keronen, Ritva Mononen ja Kari Hovi) 38p. 9.47
22. Apprentice (Jarmo Tiukkanen ) 38p. 9.47
24. Team Kyckling (Katja Kyckling ja Toni Hellstedt) 37p.
25. Tytsit (Aino Salimäki ja Suvi Tiainen+ masu) 19p.
26. Repostelijat (Sanni Eloneva ja Antti Pasanen) 16p.
27. Tean Nautinto (Hannes ja Petter Nissinen) 15p.
28. Team Dolor (Anna Saraste ja Juan) 8p.
Mikko & Liisa